Rose Quartz
Rose Quartz also known as “Love stone” has a hexagonal crystal system and a pale pink color, translucent transparent. It is one of the most beautiful crystals, and in some circles, the rose quartz crystal goes by the name of Hyaline Quartz. Its pale pink color has a feminine feel and is often a soft pink quartz crystal. The pink quartz usually means love and compassion, and it is a stone you should always have near you because of its universal love properties and the ability to heal so many different things. If you can't always keep it close, it is a great idea to keep it somewhere easily accessible, enabling you to turn to it more often. Many believe that it is attached purely to romantic love; it is connected to all types of love.
What are the Healing Properties of Rose Quartz?
Rose Quartz is believed to be a powerful healing crystal. It is, believed, to be an important gem that brings new love, keeps family ties together, and nurtures friendship. Its presence in your home brings emotional, physical, and spiritual healing. Here are some of the healing properties, feelings, and emotional healings. Rose Quartz is believed to resonates both gentle and strong vibrations in your environment and targets your heart, thus releasing negative emotions that you've been holding on to for a long time.
Also, it regenerates a strong bond amongst your family members and deals with the differences. It impacts you with the energy within your heart to help heal and nourish love and compassion with your loved ones.
Healing Benefits
Rose Quartz strengthens love or romantic relationship. It awakens sensual creativity and tender fantasies and is also an aphrodisiac that encourages passion and intimacy between you and your partners. Its emotional healing powers of rose quartz give long-term positive results because it empties the pre-existing negative emotions. The energy of rose quartz in the workplace can be evident because it controls the disagreements, thus outdoing conflicts. The pink crystal works magic during your sleep because it gives you sound sleep, blocks nightmares, and gives happy dreams.
How much profit you can make selling rose quartz products?
There is no straight answer to this question; however, you can at least make 3 times profit when you buy rose quartz products from WishCrystal.com
What are the popular rose quartz products?
The most popular products are Bracelets, Pendulums, pyramids and pendants.
Where can you buy Rose Quartz at wholesale?
You can buy rose quartz products for your shop from Alibaba or any direct supplier. WishCrystal.com offers variety of rose quartz products such as bracelets, pendants, pendulums, cabochons, pyramids and more. You can place your wholesale order directly online.
What is the best place to buy Rose Quartz online at wholesale?
You can do research on Alibaba.com and hope to get a decent, trust worthy supplier or, recommended option, you can cut the risk and place your order with WishCrystal.com
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On SaleFLASH SALE
Natural Rose Quartz Tumbles Bag
Now: $11.57Was: $54.45Natural Rose Quartz Tumbles Stone bag. The size of the tumbles varies from 28 mm to 35 mm in diameter. Kindly note, these tumbled stone are natural rounded. These tumbles are made from natural stones...Now: $11.57Was: $54.45 -
On SaleFLASH SALE
Bag of 50 Petite Natural Rose Quartz Double Terminated Points
Now: $42.50Was: $50.00Petite Natural Rose Quartz Points. These Natural Rose Quartz are sourced from Brazil, South America and made into beautiful healing 6-facets double terminated points. The points are hand-shaped and...Now: $42.50Was: $50.00 -
On SaleClearance
Rose Quartz Natural Polished Crystal Point - 370 Grams
Now: $36.80Was: $46.00Rose Quartz Natural Polished Crystal Point handmade by expert artisans in India. Weight: 370 Grams Size: 2 X 2 X 5 inchNow: $36.80Was: $46.00 -
On SaleClearance
Rose Quartz Polished Natural Point - 400 grams
Now: $50.40Was: $63.00Handcrafted and hand-polished Natural Points. The point is made from one natural crystal. Prime Stone: Rose Quartz Size: 8 X 7 X 10 cm Weight: 400 GramsNow: $50.40Was: $63.00